Speeding Recklessly down Concord with Pedestrians Abierto

Concord Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1515293

Submitted To:

CT Transit - New Haven

Category:

General Bus Request/Incident

Visto:

1988 veces

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Descripción

Bus 352 speeding at 831pm. Turned around and back down within one minute. 941 bus the same. Everynight. Speeding. Speeding through red lights. Blowing through stop signs. Almost hit me at 831 bus...what is going to slow these buses down before they kill someone?


1 Comentar

New Comment

I want to...

Blank
Adjuntar: Foto Video